SWEENEY PLANT & VEHICLE HIRE LTD.



Legal registered address
1A PETERSBURN ROAD AIRDRIE STRATHCLYDE ML6 8RD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£268.93k
Current assets
£1.64m
Fixed assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£417.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC089599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWEENEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED19 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2029 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 21/09/2019

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWEENEY PLANT & VEHICLE HIRE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company