SWEET SOLUTIONS STEVIA LTD

Address

SWEET SOLUTIONS STEVIA LTD
UNIT 74 ALLANDER ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G62 8PN
Web:
Classification:

Tea processing

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430204
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £582 £273 £273
Debtors: £2 £2 £108
Creditors due within one year: £9,414 £8,144 £6,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,673 -£7,757 -£5,832
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,673 -£7,704 -£5,450
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarahjane Duffy
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Mccormick
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEAPOTPOURRI LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 33 GLENHEAD ROAD
CLYDEBANK
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 3RX
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2016

33 GLENHEAD ROAD
CLYDEBANK
GLASGOW
WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 3RX
Changed 2 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sweetsolutionsstevia.co.uk
www.sweetsolutionsstevia.com
www.teapotpourri.productions
www.teapotpourri.net
www.sweetsolutionsstevia.org.uk
www.teapotpourri.org.uk
www.sweetsolutionsstevia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 21 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 29 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 2 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 5 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years