SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP PLC

Address

SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP PLC
MATTHEW ELLIOT HOUSE 64 BROADWAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M50 2TS
Phone: 0191 214 5213
Phone: 0191 214 5214
Phone: 0115 949 7620
Phone: 0115 949 9449
Phone: 0161 877 2424
Phone: 0844 413 0181
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01609444
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elvere Limited
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anne Jackson
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Jackson
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Lee
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Richardson
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Richardson
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

SWIFT SECURITY SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 2 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE
64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NG
Changed 18 May 2006

MATTHEW ELLIOT HOUSE
64 BROADWAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M5 2TS
Changed 29 Nov 2004

8 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 1SX
Changed 5 Aug 1997

347 ECCLES NEW ROAD
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 2NN
Changed 12 Feb 1997

223 MONTON ROAD
MONTON
ECCLES
M30 9PN
Changed 2 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £3,733.64

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 2 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 1 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 6 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 8 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 15 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years