SWIFTY SCOOTERS LIMITED

Address

SWIFTY SCOOTERS LIMITED
UNIT 3
FAIRBROTHER STREET
SALFORD
M5 3EN
Phone: 0161 848 8695
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07232162
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,705 £990 £81
Debtors: £3,413
Creditors due within one year: £26,914 £2,467 £8,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,955 £23,849 £16,466
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,970 £24,218 £17,633
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,281 £2,596 £2,540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,281 £2,596 £2,540
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Iftakhar
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Camilla Iftakhar
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zige Qiao
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEETOBEE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

5 LUKE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2013

22 CARLTON ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2012

5 LUKE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4PX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 4 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years