SWIGDOWN LIMITED

Company number 01936547



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
BISHOP FLEMING 2ND FLOOR STRATUS HOUSE EMPEROR WAY EXETER DEVON EX1 3QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHGEAR SERVICES LIMITED1 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1111 November 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
08/11/118 November 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/11/111 November 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company