SWILLINGTON ORGANIC FARM LIMITED

Address

SWILLINGTON ORGANIC FARM LIMITED
GARDEN COTTAGE
COACH ROAD SWILLINGTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 8QA
Phone: 07974 826 876
Phone: 0113 286 9129
Web:
Classification:

Raising of dairy cattle

Raising of sheep and goats

Raising of swine/pigs

Raising of poultry

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04157765
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,001.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £14,387 £1,519 £5,098
Debtors: £48,080 £12,510 £9,406
Creditors due within one year: £205,681 £94,667 £108,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,185 -£35,936 -£50,206
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,119 £22,233 £17,311
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Cartwright
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Josephine Cartwright
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Dearden
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GHECKO TWO LTD.
Changed 5 Sep 2005
HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS (GB) LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2003
ALLEN TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

YARMER HOUSE
NIDD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 3BN
Changed 18 Aug 2005

KINGSWOOD HOUSE
80 RICHARDSHAW LANE
PUDSEY
LEEDS LS28 6BN
Changed 18 Sep 2003

51 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
BOOTHTOWN
HALIFAX HX3 6EJ
Changed 3 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swillingtonorganicfarm.com
www.swillingtonorganicfarm.net
www.swillingtonorganicfarm.services
www.swillingtonorganic.farm
www.swillingtonorganicfarm.org
www.swillingtonorganicfarm.org.uk
www.swillingtonorganicfarm.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years