SWINDON ENGINEERS SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

SWINDON ENGINEERS SUPPLIES LIMITED
11 ANCHOR BUSINESS CENTRE
FRANKLAND ROAD BLAGROVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8YZ
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01486786
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £148
Debtors: £24,000 £24,000
Creditors due within one year: £77,541 £77,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,541 -£53,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,009 -£48,246
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Finnie
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Allan Woodward
before 14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

WESSEX FASTENERS & TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

CAPS HOUSE RIVERMEAD DRIVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2013

UNIT 10 ERGO BUSINESS PARK
KELVIN ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3JW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2012

UNIT 10 ERGO BUSINESS PARK
KELVIN ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3JW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2010

23 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE RIVERMEAD DRIVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
Changed 22 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
14 DEVIZES ROAD
OLD TOWN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4BH
Changed 1 Oct 2009

FAIRBANK, TOWNSEND
NORTON ST. PHILIP
BATH
BA2 7LQ
Changed 24 Jul 2008

31 POPLARS ROAD
CHACOMBE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX17 2JY
Changed 27 Jun 2007

31 POPLARS ROAD, CHACOMBE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 2JY
Changed 14 Jul 2005

UNIT 3 COUNTY BUSINESS PARK
SHRIVEN HAM ROAD
SWINDON
SN1 2NR
Changed 22 Jan 2003

WILDMERE ROAD
DAVENTRY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BANBURY
OXON OX16 7JU
Changed 21 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swindonengineerssupplies.co.uk
www.swindonengineerssupplies.com
www.swindonengineerssupplies.net
www.swindonengineerssuppli.es
www.swindonengineerssupplies.tools
www.swindonengineerssupplies.and
www.swindonengineers.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 5 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years