DO THE RIGHT TING! CIC

Address

DO THE RIGHT TING! CIC
170 COUNTY ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 2DY
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06775239
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stella Edwards
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Violet Fearon
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Harbhajan Mudhar
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jaswinder Mudhar
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWINDON WEST INDIAN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 24 Nov 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years