SWINGLER BROTHERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

SWINGLER BROTHERS LIMITED
66 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 5AE
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02085487
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1986
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilda Johnson
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EARCARE SAFETY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

66 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 5AE
Changed 29 Mar 2006

CAMPBELLPARK ACCOUNTANTS
12 TYTTENHANGER GREEN
TYTTEN HANGER
ST ALBANS AL4 0RW
Changed 27 Mar 2006

15-17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
Changed 9 Apr 2003

4-7 HIGHGATE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0XS
Changed 29 Jul 2002

PO BOX 172
30 SHADWELL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6HB
Changed 19 Jun 1995

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 8 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swinglerbrothers.co.uk
www.swinglerbrothers.com
www.swinglerbrothers.net
www.swinglerbrothers.org
www.swinglerbrothers.org.uk
www.swinglerbrothers.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 13 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 13 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 27 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 30 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years