SWINNOW LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

SWINNOW LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
1 VICTORIA COURT BANK SQUARE
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9SA
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02130861
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1987
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher White
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan White
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John White
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

BUCKLE BARTON ACCOUNTANTS
STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5NT
Changed 31 Dec 2008

SHEARS YARD
21 WHARF STREET
THE CALLS LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS2 7EQ
Changed 11 Aug 2006

PROVINCIAL HOUSE
26 ALBION STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6HX
Changed 22 Mar 2003

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
SWINNOW LANE
BRAMLEY WEST YORKSHIRE
LS13 4TY
Changed 1 Nov 2001

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
KENT ROAD
PUDSEY
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS 289
Changed 3 May 1995

C/O ARMITAGE AND NORTON ACCOUNT
39 WELL STREET
BRADFORD 1
WEST YORKS
BD1 5NL
Changed 9 Aug 1988

41 WADESON STREET
LONDON
E2 9DP
Changed 27 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swinnowlaneproperties.co.uk
www.swinnowlaneproperties.com
www.swinnowlaneproperties.house
www.swinnowlaneproperties.rent
www.swinnowlane.properties
www.swinnowlaneproperties.estate
www.swinnowlaneproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 10 Dec 2009 9
30 Jun 2008 12 Aug 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years