SWIRE PACIFIC OFFSHORE (NORTH SEA) LIMITED

Address

SWIRE PACIFIC OFFSHORE (NORTH SEA) LIMITED
10-18 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 1SZ
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03246001
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Glenn
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hall
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Duncan Telfer
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEFOREORDER LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

SWIRE HOUSE
59 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6AJ
Changed 10 Feb 2014

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years