SWISS COTTAGE SCHOOL CHARITY

Address

SWISS COTTAGE SCHOOL CHARITY
50 BROADWAY
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05847510
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Broadway Secretaries Limited
15 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernardino Colonna
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexandra Eavis
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marriam Ghaffar
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Piyush Patel
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Vijita Patel
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mary Sammon
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
John Sprinz
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRIENDS OF SWISS COTTAGE SCHOOL
Changed 14 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

BIRCHAM DYSON BELL
50 BROADWAY
WESTMINSTER
LONDON SW1H 0BL
Changed 20 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 4 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 29 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 5 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 3 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years