SWISS POST SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Parkshot House 5 Kew Road Richmond England TW9 2PR

Company number
04482213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL SHELF 238 LIMITED9 August 2002
SWISS POST UK HOLDING LIMITED29 September 2006
MAILSOURCE UK LIMITED4 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company