SWISS WATCHES DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
BIRCH HOUSE BEAULIEU DRIVE STONE CROSS PEVENSEY EAST SUSSEX BN24 5DN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£429.32k
Current assets
£543.97k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£149.04k
Shareholders funds
£394.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05412890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2021

Next statement due by 18 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAG WATCHES DIRECT LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

08/04/218 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWISS WATCHES DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company