SWL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 20 April 2012
Legal registered address
65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 1EF

Company number
05707091
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAKEAWAY WORLDWIDE LIMITED25 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/121 February 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/08/1125 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/04/1119 April 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/04/1115 April 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/03/1124 March 2011STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company