SWNY.TODD LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 5-7 NORTHGATE CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3HH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2013
Cash in bank
£24.38k
Current assets
£512.55k
Fixed assets
£136.02k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£-673.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05214255
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLANC CANVAS LIMITED13 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1519 February 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014Annual return made up to 25 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2014 FROM
INNOVATION HOUSE UNIT 10 & 11 THE SIDINGS STATION ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKS
LS20 8BX

View Document

10/05/1410 May 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company