SWSN 2009 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARDSLEY MILLS COMMON LANE, EAST ARDSLEY, WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 2DW

Company number
03417601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2011

Next statement due by 8 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.B. IMPORTS LIMITED20 August 1998
COUNTRY BASKETS LIMITED4 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1122 August 2011 Annual return made up to 11 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/08/1122 August 2011 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT WOOD / 11/08/2011

View Document

22/08/1122 August 2011 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT WOOD / 11/08/2011

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/10

View Document

02/09/102 September 2010 Annual return made up to 11 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWSN 2009 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company