SWYNFORD PADDOCKS HOTEL LIMITED



Last updated 4 February 2015
Legal registered address
P O BOX 585 DELAVALE HOUSE HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 4DU

Company number
04212792
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAM HOTELS LIMITED14 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/159 January 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

21/09/1021 September 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

05/07/105 July 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRADLEY STRAUSS

View Document

10/06/1010 June 2010Annual return made up to 9 May 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company