SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
OFFICE 36, 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PG
(1,044 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01372 462 165
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03768389
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £438 £3,012 £4,815
Debtors: £39,017 £227,799 £93,164
Creditors due within one year: £27,726 £56,843 £63,980
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,264 £274,089 £179,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £169,706 £385,108 £266,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£133,273 -£96,840 -£68,053
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£133,273 -£96,840 -£68,053
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Hutt
6 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2003
MRS GLADYS MARY CLEMENTS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENTS & CONVERSIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010
JPH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

45 PELHAMS WALK
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8QA
Changed 6 May 2015

KOORINGAL 35 PELHAMS WALK
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8QA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2013

KOORINGAL PELHAMS WALK
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8QA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2012

THE OLD ESTATE OFFICE DOWNSIDE FARM
COBHAM PARK ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3NE
Changed 31 Oct 2011

KOORINGAL
PELHAMS WALK
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8QA
Changed 6 Jan 2011

44 WAYNEFLETE TOWER AVENUE
ESHER PLACE
ESHER
SURREY KT10 8QG
Changed 8 Aug 2007

THE SYCAMORES
4 ALBERTINE CLOSE
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 3NR
Changed 20 Feb 2004

THE SYCAMORES 42 ALBERTINE CLOSE
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 3NR
Changed 18 Aug 1999

1 WEST DOWN
BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT23 4LJ
Changed 11 Aug 1999

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 27 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sycamoredevelopmentsnconstruction.co.uk
www.sycamoredevelopmentsandconstruction.co.uk
www.sycamoredevelopmentsconstruction.co.uk
www.sycamoredevelopmentsandconstruction.com
www.sycamoredevelopmentsconstruction.com
www.sycamoredevelopmentsnconstruction.com
www.sycamoredevelopmentsandconstruction.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years