SYKES INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Address

SYKES INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED
LAWRENCE HOUSE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4WG
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01423 501 111
Phone: 01423 503 333
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03449900
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £21,370 £64,626 £316,108
Debtors: £172,525 £174,742 £256,687
Creditors due within one year: £362,451 £405,246 £631,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £855 £3,413 £110,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,783 £4,617 £111,588
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Sykes
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 01/10/07 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C..
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

SYKES TRADING LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2010

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2009

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 29 Oct 2008

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 22 Oct 2007

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 23 Oct 2006

C/O DAVID NEWTON & CO
LAWRENCE HOUSE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4WG
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sykesinternationaltrading.co.uk
www.sykesinternationaltrading.com
www.sykesinternationaltrading.org.uk
www.sykesinternationaltrading.net
www.sykesinternationaltrading.equipment
www.sykesinternational.trading
www.sykesinternationaltrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years