SYKES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Jul 2017)

Address

SYKES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
3 KENSINGTON TERRACE
COCKFIELD
BISHOP AUCKLAND
ENGLAND
DL13 5EG
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490236
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,173 £2,173 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,173 £2,173 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Sykes
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIXEL FORGE LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

APPARTMENT 11 BROADGATE HOUSE
BROAD STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2017

172 PASTURE LANE
CLAYTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD14 6NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Sep 2016

68 WHITCLIFFE ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3BY
Changed 15 Jun 2016

6 PARKHEAD CLOSE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 4 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 23 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 15 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years