SYLMAR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Azalea Close Somercotes Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 4QX
Company received £65,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02079134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H W F NUMBER THIRTY THREE LIMITED10 February 1987
FAUX STONE LIMITED12 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Natalie Frances Stoneham as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewAppointment of Sonal Vimal Ambani as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter James Robert Holt as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter James Robert Holt as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company