SYMPHONY COATINGS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nunn Brook Road County Estate Huthwaite Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG17 2HU

Company number
02355706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED7 March 2002
SYNTEMA (EAST MIDLANDS) LTD9 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NUNN BROOK HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company