SYMPHONY COATINGS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 AMBROSE HOUSE METEOR COURT, BARNETT WAY, BARNWOOD GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL4 3GG

Company number
00167625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN UNIVERSAL COATINGS LIMITED7 March 2002
SYNTEMA (NORTH WEST) LTD9 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1812 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

01/09/181 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001676250005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company