SYMPOSIAC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

SYMPOSIAC LIMITED
16 BONDGATE WITHOUT
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 1PP
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07138286
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Blood
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURAC INVEST & TRADE CORP
A SECURITY OVER SHARES AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

JCCO 232 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 17 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 21 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 7 Apr 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years