SYNARBOR PLC

Address

SYNARBOR PLC
SECOND FLOOR SIR WILFRID NEWTON HOUSE THORNCLIFFE PARK
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKS
S35 2PH
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05064012
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,510,809.50 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Hall
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luke Johnson
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dean Kelly
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Katharine Spedding
22 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Urmson
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

PUBLIC RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC
Changed 19 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2009 FROM
FIVES COURT
HILLSBOROUGH BARRACKS
PENISTONE ROAD SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2GZ
Changed 8 Aug 2009

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 7 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synarborplc.co.uk
www.synarbor.support
www.synarborplc.services
www.synarborplc.support
www.synarbor.org.uk
www.synarbor.services
www.synarborplc.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years