SYNBRA POLYMERS LIMITED

Address

SYNBRA POLYMERS LIMITED
INFINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6BG
Phone: 020 8320 9100
Phone: 01254 885 946
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00989650
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hutchins
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jan Noordegraaf
25 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jozef Verstegen
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COOKSON POLYMERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

HAVANNAH MILL HAVANNAH LANE
EATON
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 2ND
Changed 18 May 2004

BURNHAM ROAD
MUNDON
MALDON ESSEX
CM9 6NT
Changed 9 Jun 1998

UTTOXETER ROAD
MEIR
STOKE ON TRENT
ST3 7PX
Changed 18 Jan 1994

CRESCENT HOUSE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1GE
Changed 1 Mar 1988

HALDANE
HALESFIELD 5
TELFORD
SALOP
Changed 2 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years