SYNERGY HEALTH (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2200 Renaissance Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire England RG21 4EQ

Company number
00979716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2023

Next statement due by 23 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.M. SUPPLIES (U.K.) LIMITED22 August 1991
W.M. HEALTHCARE LIMITED8 April 1994
SHILOH HEALTHCARE LIMITED28 March 2006
SYNERGY HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED24 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2410 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-09 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Appointment of John Patrick Ubbing as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Paul Lawrence Lincoln as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

11/04/2311 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company