SYNERGY HEALTH PLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside Cottage 15 Eastcote Road Pinner Middlesex HA5 1EA

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2020
Current assets
£5.09k
Fixed assets
£799
Current creditors
£129.66k
Shareholders funds
£123.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07600582
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYNERGYHEALTHPLUS LIMITED18 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/2318 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Charles Christopher Mote as a director on 2021-07-29

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Termination of appointment of Gregory Christopher Mote as a secretary on 2021-07-29

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company