SYNERGY LEASING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

SYNERGY LEASING LIMITED
PEN Y FFORDD GOCH
MARINE DRIVE
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2QZ
Classification:

Financial leasing

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558580
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
9 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2011
Filed on:
1 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Previous Company Names

OFFICE SYNERGY LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2005

Previous Addresses

16 DENNIS DRIVE
WESTMINSTER PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 7RG
Changed 11 Oct 2004

GREEN HILLS BUNGALOW
CROOK
KENDAL
LA8 9HP
Changed 9 Apr 2002

46 VINCENT DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 7RQ
Changed 22 Jul 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 19 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synergyleas.ing
www.synergyleasing.and
www.synergyleasing.insure
www.synergyleasing.org.uk
www.synergyleasing.lease
www.synergyleasing.services
www.synergyleasing.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 9 Jan 2012 6
31 May 2010 25 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 10 Nov 2009 6
31 May 2008 5 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 6 Nov 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code