BATENUS PROPERTY ADVISOR LTD

Address

BATENUS PROPERTY ADVISOR LTD
15 NORTHFIELDS PROSPECT
NORTHFIELDS
LONDON
SW18 1PE
(682 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07347884
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £114 £13,483 £16,635
Creditors due within one year: £1,250 £1,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114 £12,233 £14,814
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64 £12,233 £14,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64 £12,233 £14,814
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marco Acquistapace
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Synergy Corporate Services Ltd
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SYNERGY PROPERTY ADVISOR LTD
Changed 25 Nov 2016
PORTAGE & FIDUCIARY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 4 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 12 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years