SYNERGY SPONSORSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
01772540
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN EARL LIMITED19 November 2001
KAREN EARL SPONSORSHIP LIMITED2 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 SECTION 519

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SCOTT

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company