SYNNEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

SYNNEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
C/O PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN LLP
TOWER 42
LEVEL 23 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02311223
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Leung
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Murai
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

MITAC EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O MARTIN KAYE
THE FOUNDRY EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4LY
Changed 22 Feb 2011

SYNNEX HOUSE
NEDGE HILL
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 3AH
Changed 26 Jan 2006

MITAC HOUSE
NEDGE HILL
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF11 9PH
Changed 6 Jun 2000

UNIT 1
HORTONWOOD 32
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
Changed 17 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synnexinformationtechnologies.co.uk
www.synnexinformationtechnologies.com
www.synnexinformationtechnologies.org.uk
www.synnexinformationtechnologies.org
www.synnexinformationtechnologi.es
www.synnexinformationtechnologies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 3 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 28 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 4 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 18 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years