SYNTECH EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 21, ROYDS ENTERPRISE PARK FUTURE FIELDS BRADFORD ENGLAND BD6 3EW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£5.15k
Current assets
£6.27k
Fixed assets
£1.10k
Current creditors
£6.23k
Shareholders funds
£7.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04400891
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENIPUNI UK LTD19 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1911 September 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2018 FROM 351 WIGAN ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL3 5QU

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYNTECH EUROPE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company