J C DANIELS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

J C DANIELS LIMITED
5 DUCKETTS WHARF
SOUTH STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3AR
(446 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06981801
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
5 Aug 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bull
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYOKI JEWELLERY LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2012
TSUKI JEWELLERY LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jcdaniels.co.uk
www.jcdaniels.new
www.jcdaniels.motorcycles
www.jcdaniels.org
www.jcdaniels.gallery
www.jcdaniels.arte
www.jcdaniels.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 30 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 4 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code