SYRFEWR JED CYFYNGEDIG

Address

SYRFEWR JED CYFYNGEDIG
18 HIGH STREET
LLANDOVERY
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA20 0PU
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811378
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£175.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £35,293 £54,876 £29,535
Debtors: £56,201 £49,144 £34,505
Creditors due within one year: £45,804 £54,800 £29,150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,470 £49,220 £34,890
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,236 £53,220 £39,890
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lynwen Davies
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYRFENR JED CYFYNGEDIG
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 19 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years