MULTI-COLOR STEVENAGE ENGLAND LIMITED

Address

MULTI-COLOR STEVENAGE ENGLAND LIMITED
UNITS A GUNNELS WOOD PARK GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2BH
Phone: 01438 791 750
Fax: 01438 791 751
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04551314
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Beirne
21 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Niall O'shea
21 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Niall O'shea
21 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gordon Trimble
21 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYSTEM LABEL UK LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2016
JAYBEE GRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2012
EDGER 300 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

UNITS A & B GUNNELS WOOD PARK
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2BH
Changed 12 Oct 2012

2019 WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JU
Changed 2 May 2007

44 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5EL
Changed 10 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years