SAGLOBAL (EUROPE) LTD

Address

SAGLOBAL (EUROPE) LTD
3 TY-NANT COURT
MORGANSTOWN
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 8LW
Phone: 020 7458 4419
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04474371
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £87,615 £45,634 £3
Debtors: £219,447 £237,245 £179,014
Creditors due within one year: £171,359 £181,756 £143,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135,703 £101,123 £35,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £141,671 £107,575 £46,052
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen James
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMS ADVISERS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2015
METALTREE LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

3 TY NANT COURT 3 TY-NANT COURT
MORGANSTOWN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF15 8LW
WALES
Changed 4 Aug 2015

THIRD FLOOR 46 CHARLES STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 2GE
Changed 4 Aug 2015

THIRD FLOOR 46 CHARLES STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 2GE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2012

124 LLANDAFF ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9PW
Changed 10 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
21-22 THE SLIPWAY
PORT SOLENT
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO6 4TR
Changed 10 Feb 2009

MARTIN HOUSE
1 STATION ROAD
SWAFFHAM BULBECK
CAMBRIDGE CB5 0NB
Changed 27 Feb 2007

WESTFIELD
CLIFF WAY COMPTON
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO21 2AP
Changed 10 Jan 2005

ABOVE LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
ST JOHNS CENTRE
HEDGE END,
SOUTHAMPTON SO30 4QU
Changed 12 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saglobal.community
www.saglobal.technology
www.saglobal.services
www.saglobal.active
www.saglobal.financial
www.sa.global
www.saglobal.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 Oct 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 20 Oct 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last year