SYXTHSENSE LIMITED

Company number 04657762



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
11 CASTLE HILL MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SYXTH SENSE LIMITED12 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RISTO LAAKSONENView PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANSELMI IMMONENView PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MIKAEL JOHNSSON ALBREKTSSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£248.40k
Current assets
£773.06k
Current creditors
£398.79k
Shareholders funds
£382.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company