SZN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Darwin House 7 Kidderminster Road Bromsgrove B61 7JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£288.54k
Current creditors
£7.59k
Shareholders funds
£280.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01115343
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOLLREALM LIMITED14 June 1982
STOLLREALM - ZENON LIMITED28 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2020 FROM NEW BANK HOUSE CHURCH LANE LAPWORTH SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B94 5NU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company