T-CENTRIX (YORKSHIRE & HUMBERSIDE) LTD

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2013

Address

T-CENTRIX (YORKSHIRE & HUMBERSIDE) LTD
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
NO 1 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9HF
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06409624
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Higgins
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Pugh
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUANTUM FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2009
PIF GP NO 7 LIMITED ACTING IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF THE PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT INTERIM FUND L.P.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009
QUANTUM FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

T-CENTRIX LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE GOLDTHORPE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9BL
Changed 2 Aug 2010

6/7 EXCELSIOR COURT, CONISBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 3HQ
Changed 14 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 16 Jun 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years