T J HUGHES (PROPERTIES) COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

T J HUGHES (PROPERTIES) COMPANY LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04984416
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Oct 2016

T J HUGHES (PROPERTIES) COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 04984416) Registered office: Ernst & Young LLP, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester M2 3EY Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the office of Ernst & Young LLP, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester M2 3EY on 12 December 2016 at 12.00 noon and 12.30 pm respectively, for the purpose of laying before each of the meetings an account of the winding up. Members or Creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proofs of debt and (unless they are attending in person) proxies at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3EY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Dates of Appointment: S J Woodward - 24 June 2016; Simon Allport - 24 December 2012. Office Holder details: S J Woodward,(IP No. 12030) and Simon Allport,(IP No. 8763) both of Ernst & Young LLP, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3EY. For further details contact: Steven Booth, Tel: 0161 333 2940. S J Woodward, Joint Liquidator 12 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lister
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
T J Hughes (Company Secretary) Limited
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENDLESS LLP, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE AND GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

BERINGER SLB LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004

Previous Addresses

HUGHES HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 8JA
Changed 8 Jul 2011

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON EC4A 1BD
Changed 9 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2010 25 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 6 Oct 2009 9
26 Jan 2008 1 Jul 2008 6
27 Jan 2007 30 Dec 2007 11
28 Jan 2006 8 Jun 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years