T K MOTORS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

T K MOTORS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
635B ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS8 4BA
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191499
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tara Kerrigan
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S & J SUPERSTORES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 CHAPEL ALLERTON HOUSE
114 HARROGATE ROAD CHAPEL ALLERTON
LEEDS
LS7 4NY
Changed 6 Mar 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 6 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years