T KEEN ASSOCIATES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

T KEEN ASSOCIATES LTD
20 THE CROSSWAYS
WICK
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN17 7NJ
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08198988
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,771
Debtors: £439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,210
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,968
Total Assets less Liabilities: £242
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £242
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Keen
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETER KEEN ASSOCIATES LTD.
Changed 23 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

45 ADMIRALS WALK
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6RH
Changed 16 Oct 2014

145-147 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2014

C/O PETER KEEN
7 MILLERS WHARF
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6YW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years