T R P REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

T R P REALISATIONS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
58 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QD
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02729215
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2005
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

TR PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2009
T.R. REPETITION LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
UNIT 1
WATTVILLE ROAD TRADING ESTATE
WATTVILLE ROAD, SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2NT
Changed 20 May 2009

UNIT 1, WATTVILLE ROAD
SMETHWICK,WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2NT
Changed 27 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trprealisations.co.uk
www.trprealisations.com
www.trprealisations.org
www.trprealisations.net
www.trprealisations.equipment
www.trprealisations.org.uk
www.trprealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 8 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 20 Sep 2007 3
30 Jun 2006 2 May 2007 11
31 Dec 2004 14 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 8 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code