THAMES VALLEY BRICKWORK LIMITED

Address

THAMES VALLEY BRICKWORK LIMITED
OLD ACRE HOUSE BATH ROAD
MIDGHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5UU
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435412
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £11,278
Debtors: £9,142 £28,591
Creditors due within one year: £8,091 £31,570
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,052 £8,299
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £964 £9,149
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Fuller
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T V CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2016
T V BRICKWORK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years