POTTERS BOXMAKERS LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
ROLLESBY ROAD HARDWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KINGS LYNN NORFOLK ENGLAND PE30 4HP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£18.18k
Current assets
£145.04k
Fixed assets
£20.32k
Current creditors
£78.31k
Shareholders funds
£80.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05162953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T W PACKAGING LIMITED23 March 2020
POTTERS BOXMAKER LIMITED7 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED POTTERS BOXMAKER LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/04/20

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN TODD-WOOD

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED T W PACKAGING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/03/20

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN ALEXANDER TODD-WOOD

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company