RSHTL LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

RSHTL LIMITED
C/O RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03951427
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£257.40 on 26 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Darvill
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GALLOWAY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

T1PS.COM LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2014
BUDGET FLIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC2M 5SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

3RD FLOOR HENRY THOMAS HOUSE
4-11 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BH
Changed 6 Sep 2010

2ND FLOOR
5-11 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BH
Changed 10 Dec 2006

2ND FLOOR
9 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON EC2A 3DQ
Changed 22 Nov 2006

49 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3QB
Changed 3 Mar 2005

9 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON EC2A 3DQ
Changed 23 Feb 2005

49 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3QB
Changed 1 Feb 2005

78 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9RX
Changed 24 Jul 2002

3RD FLOOR
2-5 STEDHAM PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 1HU
Changed 9 Feb 2001

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 14 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rshtl.co.uk
www.rshtl.com
www.rshtl.education
www.rshtl.org
www.rshtl.net
www.rshtl.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 12 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 18 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 4 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 12 Feb 2010 6
31 Aug 2008 5 Mar 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years