T53 SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2015

Address

T53 SERVICES LTD
145 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5JF
(443 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC286565
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Mcgregor
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

CLYDE COAST LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

55 MONTGOMERIE STREET
ARDROSSAN
AYRSHIRE
KA22 8HR
Changed 19 Jan 2010

55 MONTGOMERIE STREET
ARDROSSAN
AYRSHIRE
KA22 8HR
Changed 22 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 6 Oct 2011 13
30 Sep 2009 31 Jan 2011 16
30 Sep 2008 16 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 18 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 17 Jan 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years