TAAMAL CAPITAL LTD



Legal registered address
85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1W 7LT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£65.00k
Current assets
£162.05k
Fixed assets
£57.68k
Current creditors
£12.39k
Shareholders funds
£207.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06382049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAAMAL CONSULTING LIMITED6 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2129 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/05/2129 May 2021 01/04/21 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200100

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OLAGOKE SEMIU LAWAL / 03/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAAMAL CAPITAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company